infosys Ltd stock Analysis - Finance Help In Hindi

Infosys Ltd.

loading widget to trade INFY

About Company Infosys is a leading provider of consulting, technology, outsourcing and next-generation digital services, enabling clients to execute strategies for their digital transformation. Infosys strategic objective is to build a sustainable organization that remains relevant to the agenda of clients, while creating growth opportunities for employees and generating profitable returns for investors. Infosys strategy is to be a navigator for our clients as they ideate, plan and execute on their journey to a digital future.


All data are consolidated

Finance Help in Hindi

Fundamentals

Face Value ₹ 5 ROE27.52%
EPS₹ 45.42ROCE37.83%
No. Of Shares369.91 CrCash ₹ 24,714 Cr
Book Value₹ 426.08CFO / PAT (5y Avg)0.96
Debt₹ 0 CrInterest Cover Ratio137.55
Debt / Equity Ratio0Quick Ratio 2.54
Cash Flow Per Share 54.51PAT Margin19.33%
FCFF Per Share 43.59Cash Cycle (Days)51.78

Historical P/E (last 5 Yr)

Mar-2017Mar-2018Mar-2019Mar-2020Mar-2021
P/E16.3513.6420.5620.7832.24

Profit & Sales Growth (%)

1 Year3 Year5 Year
Profit Growth 16.61%6.48%7.48%
Sales Growth10.66%12.52%9.98%

Peer Comparison

view all peer comparisons


Share Holding Pattern

PromotersForeign InstitutionsRetail and OthersMutual FundsOther Domestic Institutions
12.94%32.66%31.61%13.23%9.25%

Promoter Pledging %

DatePromoter %Pledge %
Mar 202112.950
Dec 202012.950
Sep 202012.950
Jun 202013.150
Mar 202013.150

Quarterly Result (All Figures in Cr.)

PARTICULARSMar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021
Net Sales23,26723,66524,57025,92726,311
Total Expenditure17,59117,54417,48718,51219,040
Operating Profit5,6766,1217,0837,4157,271
Other Income614475570611545
Interest4548484950
Depreciation749756855826831
Exceptional Items00000
Profit Before Tax5,4965,7926,7507,1516,935
Tax1,1611,5201,8921,9361,857
Profit After Tax4,3354,2724,8585,2155,078
Adjustments-14-39-13-18-2
Consolidated Net Profit4,3214,2334,8455,1975,076
Adjusted EPS (Rs)1.0211.141.221.19

Profit & Loss (All Figures in Cr. Adjusted EPS in Rs.)

PARTICULARSMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
Net Sales68,48470,52282,67590,7911,00,472
Total Expenditure50,23951,62962,50569,03572,929
Operating Profit18,24518,89320,17021,75627,543
Other Income3,4393,3112,8823,3142,547
Interest000170195
Depreciation1,7031,8632,0112,8933,267
Exceptional Items00000
Profit Before Tax19,98120,34121,04122,00726,628
Tax5,5984,2415,6315,3687,205
Profit After Tax14,38316,10015,41016,63919,423
Adjustments-30-71-6-45-72
Consolidated Net Profit14,35316,02915,40416,59419,351
Adjusted EPS (Rs)31.3736.8335.5339.1445.55

Balance Sheet (All Figures are in Crores.)

ParticularsMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
Equity and Liabilities
Share Capital1,1441,0882,1702,1222,124
Total Reserves67,83863,83562,77863,32874,227
Minority Interest0158394431
Borrowings 00000
Other N/C liabilities -180-421-2784,3246,641
Current liabilities14,01314,10518,63820,85623,865
Total Liabilities82,81578,60883,36691,0241,07,288
Assets
Net Block14,17912,57415,71023,78925,505
Capital WIP1,3651,6061,388954922
Investments6,4535,756 4,6344,13711,863
Loans & Advances6,6548,2398,0696,8187,591
Other N/C Assets459416687750674
Current Assets53,70550,01752,87854,57660,733
Total Assets82,81578,60883,36691,0241,07,288

Cash Flows (All Figures are in Crores.)

PARTICULARSMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021
Profit Before Tax19,95120,27021,04122,00726,628
Adjustment-611-3071,0851,9132,217
Working Capital Changes-2,15684-453-2,367768
Tax Paid-5,653-6,829-6,832-4,550-6,389
Operating Cash Flow11,53113,21814,84117,00323,224
Investing Cash Flow-14,5424,452-575-239-7,456
Financing Cash Flow-6,939-20,505-14,512-17,591-9,786
Net Cash Flow-9,950-2,835-246-8275,982

Corporate Actions

Dividend

EX DATEDIVIDEND TYPE
Oct 23, 2020₹ 12Interim
May 29, 2020₹ 9.50Final
Oct 23, 2019₹ 8Interim
Jun 13, 2019₹ 10.15Final
Jan 24, 2019₹ 4Special

Bonus

Bonus
RatioEx Date
1:1 Bonus Issue of Equity Shares1:104 Sep, 2018

Rights

RightRatioEx Date

Split

Looks like the company has not done share splits in the recent past. Report Us



Documents

Ratings & Research Reports


Segment Wise Revenue (%)

BFSI32.4%
Retail & CPG14.7%
Life Sciences & Healthcare6.8%
Manufacturing9.4%
Technology & Services8.5%
Communication & Media12.6%
Energy, Utility, Resources & Services12.5%
Others3.1%

Product range of the company includes

infosys - Finance Help In Hindi

Advertisement


Conclusion

Dostoh aaj kai saare sectore me kai saari company hai chhoti – badi lekin sahi sectore me sahi company ko choose karna ye kai saare logo ke liye difficulty hai. then humne aap sabhi ke liye ye simple data or youtube pr ek simple video ke help se aapki investment ko or easy karne ke liye ye saare chije aapke liye banai hai. i hope ye aapke bahut kaam aayegi. or agar aapko kuch bhi question ya doubt hai toh aap hume comment kar sakte hai.. hum aapke comment ka reply bahut jald denge.

Important Lession

1 ) – kishi ke bhi bataye stock tip ya advice pr n jaye.

2 ) – hum aapko koi bhi stock me invest karne ke liye recommended nahi dete hai.

3 ) – kishi bhi company me invest karne liye aapki kudh ki research & strategy honi chahiye.

4 ) – agar aapko investment ki koi knlowedge nahi toh aap apne financial advisor se advice jarur le.

5 ) – yaad rahe aaj investment ke kai option hai lekin paisa aapke pass limit hi hai then sahi jagah or sahi logo se advice le.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *