Wipro Ltd stock Analysis 2 - Finance Help In Hindi

Wipro Ltd.

loading widget to trade WIPRO

About Company Wipro Limited is a leading global information technology, consulting and business process services company. We harness the power of cognitive computing, hyper-automation, robotics, cloud, analytics and emerging technologies to help our clients adapt to the digital world and make them successful. A company recognized globally for its comprehensive portfolio of services, strong commitment to sustainability and good corporate citizenship, we have over 180,000 dedicated employees serving clients across six continents. Together, we discover ideas and connect the dots to build a better and a bold new future.


All data are consolidated

Finance Help in Hindi

Fundamentals

Face Value ₹ 2ROE17.55%
EPS₹ 19.70ROCE20.05%
No. Of Shares547.91 CrCash ₹ 14,449.90 Cr
Book Value₹ 100.20CFO / PAT (5y Avg)1.07
Debt₹ 7804.20 CrInterest Cover Ratio17.72
Debt / Equity Ratio0.14Quick Ratio 2.39
Cash Flow Per Share 18.37PAT Margin15.98%
FCFF Per Share 7.29Cash Cycle (Days)1.43

Historical P/E (last 5 Yr)

Mar-2017Mar-2018Mar-2019Mar-2020Mar-2021
P/E15.2815.6521.0816.2225.02

Profit & Sales Growth (%)

1 Year3 Year5 Year
Profit Growth 7.98%4.61%2.34%
Sales Growth3.59%3.31%5.42%

Peer Comparison

view all peer comparisons


Share Holding Pattern

PromotersForeign InstitutionsRetail and OthersMutual FundsOther Domestic Institutions
73.02%9.20%11.62%2.33%3.80%

Promoter Pledging %

DatePromoter %Pledge %
Mar 202173.020
Dec 202074.010
Sep 202074.020
Jun 202074.020
Mar 202074.040

Quarterly Result (All Figures in Cr.)

PARTICULARSMar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021
Net Sales15,750.5014,922.8015,096.7015,67016,245.40
Total Expenditure12,631.1011,734.1011,65911,552.6012,217.80
Operating Profit3,119.403,188.703,437.704,117.404,027.60
Other Income590648.60554.70654.10533.30
Interest165.30129.90126.70140112.20
Depreciation579.60615.20657.80791.20699.20
Exceptional Items00000
Profit Before Tax2,964.503,092.203,207.903,840.303,749.50
Tax620.60683.80722.90852.60775.60
Profit After Tax2,343.902,408.402,4852,987.702,973.90
Adjustments-17.80-18-19.30-19.70-1.60
Consolidated Net Profit2,326.102,390.402,465.702,9682,972.30
Adjusted EPS (Rs)0.410.420.430.520.54

Profit & Loss (All Figures in Cr. Adjusted EPS in Rs.)

PARTICULARSMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
Net Sales51,24455,448.4054,487.1059,018.9061,137.60
Total Expenditure40,448.2044,127.5044,110.7047,40248,795.30
Operating Profit10,795.8011,320.9010,376.4011,616.9012,342.30
Other Income2,752.202,622.602,559.402,613.802,725
Interest558.20594.20583737.50732.80
Depreciation1,496.102,3102,111.701,946.702,085.50
Exceptional Items00000
Profit Before Tax11,493.7011,039.3010,241.1011,546.5012,249
Tax2,536.602,521.402,239.102,524.302,480.10
Profit After Tax8,957.108,517.908,0029,022.209,768.90
Adjustments-49.20-24.800.80-18.50-46.60
Consolidated Net Profit8,907.908,493.108,002.809,003.709,722.30
Adjusted EPS (Rs)13.5213.1013.2714.9217.02

Balance Sheet (All Figures are in Crores.)

ParticularsMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
Equity and Liabilities
Share Capital494.10486.10904.801,206.801,142.70
Total Reserves45,650.7051,184.1047,021.5055,215.8054,179
Minority Interest221.20239.10241263.70187.50
Borrowings 1,736.101,961.104,526.802,836.80484
Other N/C liabilities 1,637.201,853.30957.701,406.303,045.90
Current liabilities21,851.1022,948.5021,350.7021,43521,639.30
Total Liabilities71,590.4078,672.2075,002.5082,364.4080,678.40
Assets
Net Block17,279.1019,886.5018,126.7017,464.7022,062.10
Capital WIP380.60737.701,377.702,141.801,881.10
Investments490.70710.30887.40815.101,068.50
Loans & Advances2,152.401,966.503,009.902,854.402,138.30
Other N/C Assets1,005.101,481.40985.201,897.801,543.30
Current Assets50,282.5053,889.8050,615.6057,190.6051,985.10
Total Assets71,590.4078,672.2075,002.5082,364.4080,678.40

Cash Flows (All Figures are in Crores.)

PARTICULARSMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020
Profit Before Tax8,957.1011,039.3010,242.2011,542.2012,251.90
Adjustment2,222.50334.501,079.30-112.20836.40
Working Capital Changes-598.80451.10-87.702,716.50-2,385.60
Tax Paid-2,693.50-2,547.60-2,810.50-2,514.90-638.40
Operating Cash Flow7,887.309,277.308,423.3011,631.6010,064.30
Investing Cash Flow-13,815.60-11,628.303,557.805,012.603,401.20
Financing Cash Flow-158.70-2,275.20-12,997.80-4,936.90-15,099.80
Net Cash Flow-6,087-4,626.20-1,016.7011,707.30-1,634.30

Corporate Actions

Dividend

EX DATEDIVIDEND TYPE
Jan 22, 2021₹ 1Interim
Jan 24, 2020₹ 1Interim
Jan 29, 2019₹ 1Interim
Jan 31, 2018₹ 1Interim
Feb 2, 2017₹ 2Interim

Bonus

Bonus
RatioEx Date
1:3 Bonus Issue of Equity Shares1:306 Mar, 2019
1:1 Bonus Issue of Equity Shares1:114 Jun, 2017

Rights

RightRatioEx Date

Split

Looks like the company has not done share splits in the recent past. Report Us


Documents

Ratings & Research Reports


Segment Wise Revenue (%)

BFSI31%
Consumer Business Unit16%
Life Sciences & Healthcare14%
Manufacturing8%
Technology & Services13%
Communication & Media5%
Energy, Natural Resources
and Utilities
13%

Product range of the company includes

North West USB Multiplug - Finance Help In Hindi
LED Bulb - Finance Help In Hindi
Mini LED Downlight - Finance Help In Hindi
Chandrika face cream - Finance Help In Hindi
Giffy - Finance Help In Hindi
aramusk Dio - Finance Help In Hindi
yardely powder - Finance Help In Hindi
Wipro Baby soft - Finance Help In Hindi
Wipro Next Smart Doorbell - Finance Help In Hindi
LED Strip Light - Finance Help In Hindi
Bio essence - Finance Help In Hindi
Chandrika Ayurvedic soap - Finance Help In Hindi
wipro safe wash - Finance Help In Hindi
yardely perfume - Finance Help In Hindi
Glucovita - Finance Help In Hindi
Wipro Smart Plug - Finance Help In Hindi
LED Spotlight - Finance Help In Hindi
Enchanteur - Finance Help In Hindi
Chandrika handwash - Finance Help In Hindi
Enchanteur - Finance Help In Hindi
yardely Soap - Finance Help In Hindi
wipro sweet n Health - Finance Help In Hindi
White Round LED Spotlight - Finance Help In Hindi
garnet clear G45 Bulb - Finance Help In Hindi
Chandrika face wash - Finance Help In Hindi
safi rania gold - Finance Help In Hindi
aramusk Soap - Finance Help In Hindi
yardely Deo - Finance Help In Hindi
wipro Z - Finance Help In Hindi

Advertisement


Conclusion

Dostoh aaj kai saare sectore me kai saari company hai chhoti – badi lekin sahi sectore me sahi company ko choose karna ye kai saare logo ke liye difficulty hai. then humne aap sabhi ke liye ye simple data or youtube pr ek simple video ke help se aapki investment ko or easy karne ke liye ye saare chije aapke liye banai hai. i hope ye aapke bahut kaam aayegi. or agar aapko kuch bhi question ya doubt hai toh aap hume comment kar sakte hai.. hum aapke comment ka reply bahut jald denge.

Important Lession

1 ) – kishi ke bhi bataye stock tip ya advice pr n jaye.

2 ) – hum aapko koi bhi stock me invest karne ke liye recommended nahi dete hai.

3 ) – kishi bhi company me invest karne liye aapki kudh ki research & strategy honi chahiye.

4 ) – agar aapko investment ki koi knlowedge nahi toh aap apne financial advisor se advice jarur le.

5 ) – yaad rahe aaj investment ke kai option hai lekin paisa aapke pass limit hi hai then sahi jagah or sahi logo se advice le.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *